Updated: June 18, 2019
ASTON MARTIN
Class 1 – Aston Martin (Post-War)
Howard Wong, Matsqui, BC, 1958 Aston Martin DB2/4 Mk III, Peony Red
Jeff Thompson, Delta, BC, 1978 Aston Martin V8 Volante, Midnight Blue
Vito Donatiello, North Vancouver, BC, 2006 Aston Martin V8 Vantage, Grey
AUSTIN HEALEY
Class 2 – Austin-Healey 100
Trevor Parker, Sidney, BC, 1955 Austin Healey 100 Le Mans, Black
Jason Stoch, Sidney, BC, 1954 Austin Healey 100, Black
Class 3 – Austin-Healey 100-6/3000
Louise Solomons, Victoria, BC, 1957 Austin Healey 100-6, Blue/White
Don/Linda Kerr, Richmond, BC, 1961 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 1, Blue/White
Chris Poole, Vancouver, BC, 1969 Austin Healey 100-6, Red
Class 4 – Austin Healey 3000
Michael DeWilde, Comox, BC, 1964 Austin Healey 3000 Mk III, Sage
Steve/Susan Blake, Delta, BC, 1967 Austin Healey 3000, Green
Norm Thomas, 1967 Austin Healey
Class 5 – Austin Healey Sprite
Lawrence Robertson, North Vancouver, BC, 1960 Austin Healey Sprite, Yellow
Kingsley Ho, Richmond, BC, 1968 Austin Healey Sprite, British Racing Green
Aubrey/Lorraine Hardie, Pitt Meadows, BC, 1962 Austin Healey Sprite Mk 2, Old English White
BENTLEY (Featured Marque, celebrating 100 years)
Class 43 – Bentley (Pre-War to 1965)
Kim Spencer, Vancouver, BC, 1956 Bentley S1, Silver
Robert Follows, West Vancouver, BC, 1950 Bentley Mk VI, Brown/Yellow
Sandy Smart, Parksville, BC, 1958 Bentley S1 Continental, Dark Green
Class 62 – Bentley (1970-1997)
Bill Fane, North Vancouver, BC, 1989 Bentley Turbo R, Black
Bloor Redding, Washington, 1993 Bentley Continental R, Blue/Silver
Nigel/Jeanne Lamb, Kaleden, BC, 1989 Bentley Tubro R, Oxford Blue
Class 63 – Bentley (1998-present)
Philip Langridge, Vancouver, BC, 2007 Bentley Continental GT, Blue
Blake Lilly, Vancouver, BC, 2001 Bentley Arnage LeMans, Black
Bill/Rossie Whitehead, Qualicum Beach, BC, 2004 bentley Continental GT, Grey
BMC FARINA
Class 46 – BMC Farina-designed
Peter Pel, Burnaby, BC, 1960 Austin Cambridge A55, Red/White
COMMERCIAL VEHICLES
Class 40 – Commercial Vehicles (all marques)
Les Foster, New Westminster, BC, 1951 Ford Thames E83W, Red/Black
Peter Brunning, 1968 Commer Hiwayman Caravan, Green
John Pel, Burnaby, BC, 1968 Austin A60, Greem
DeLOREAN
Class 19 – DeLorean DMC-12
Aaron Coltrin, Surrey, BC, 1981 DeLorean DMC-12, Steel Grey
ENGLISH FORD
Class 54 – English Ford
David Collis, Pitt Meadows, BC, 1965 Ford Anglia 124E, Blue
Brett Wilkie, Gibsons, BC, 1958 Ford Anglia 100E, Green
Misha Knight, Langley, BC, 1967 Ford Anglia 105E, Blue
JAGUAR
Class 6 – Jaguar XK120, 140, 150
Stephen Plunkett, North Vancouver, BC, 1953 Jaguar XK120, Grey
William Read, Washington, 1958 Jaguar XK 150S, Red
James/Darlene Bateman, Victoria, BC, 1956 Jaguar XK140MC, Black
Class 7 – Jaguar E-Type (XKE)
Alfred Nuttall, Oregon, 1972 XKE, Willow Green
Krista Briggs, Vancouver, BC, 1966 E-Type, Black
Kutsihiko Shoji, Vancouver, BC, 1964 E-Type, Carmen Red
Class 8 – Jaguar Mks 1, 2, S-Type, 420G
John Heisch, Ganges, BC, 1961 Jaguar 3.8 Mk 2, Red
Kim Trowbridge, Anmore, BC, 1963 Jaguar Mk 2, Burgundy
John Mowat, New Westminster, BC, 1968 Jaguar Mk II 340, Old English White
Class 9 – Jaguar XJ6, 12, R
Andrew Gray, Vancouver, BC, 1976 Jaguar XJ6C, Lavender
Peter Pel, Burnaby, BC, 2001 Jaguar XJR, Platinum
Durk DeVries, Vancouver, BC, 1987 Jaguar Sovereign, Blue
Class 10 – Jaguar XJS
Carole Borgens, Langley, BC, 1990 Jaguar XJS, Diamond Blue
Don McMillan, Vancouver, BC, 1995 Jaguar XJS, Topaz
Barry Mason, Vancouver, BC, 1989 Jaguar XJS, Silver Birch
Class 11 – Jaguar XK8, R, S, X, F
Ken/Adele Hedges, Nanoose Bay, BC, 2006 Jaguar XK8 Victory Edition, Frost Blue
Jay Dinnison, Washington, 2016 Jaguar F-Type R, Black
Alli Cavender, Surrey, BC, 2013 Jaguar XKR-S, Grey
Class 55 – Jaguar Mks V-X
Ben Kinnebrew, Washington, 1959 Jaguar Mk IX, Beige/Burgundy
Malcolm Reith, West Vancouver, BC, 1964 Jaguar Mk X, Dark Green
JENSEN MOTORS
Class 42 – Jensen
Doreen Newby, Aldergrove, BC, 1972 Jensen Interceptor, Blue
Tom Popovich, Coquitlam, BC, 1976 Jensen GT, Silver
LAND ROVER/RANGE ROVER
Class 47 – Land Rover Series 1-3
Stuart Longair, Vancouver, BC, 1957 Land rover Series 1 107”, Tan
Pippa MacPhee, Vancouver, BC, 1974 Land Rover Series 3, White
Brodie Pedersen, Vancouver, BC, 1971 Land rover Series IIA Airportable, British Racing Green
Class 48 – Land Rover Defender
Deborrah Munro, Burnaby, BC, 1988 Land Rover Defender 90, Blue
John McEwen, Anmore, BC, 1990 Land Rover Defender, White
Alex Dimitrijevic, Vancouver, BC, 1999 Land rover Defender 110, Blue
Class 49 – Land Rover Discovery, Range, LR 2,3,4, Evoque
Paul Lievesley, Vancouver, BC, 1999 Land rover Discovery 2, Orange
Art/Susan Clendenan, 2010 Land Rover LR2 HSE, Silver
Peter/Karen Woodall, Washington, 2008 Land Rover Range Rover Sport, Red
LOTUS/CATERHAM/WESTFIELD
Class 12 – Lotus (Open, no top)
Hugh McLellan, North Vancouver, BC, 1969 Lotus 7, Yellow/Green
Michael Coyle, Vancouver, BC, 1997 Caterham 7, Green
Bill Rathlef, Ladysmith, 1963 Lotus Elan 1600, Red
Class 13 – Lotus (Closed, Hardtop)
Ron Kubara, Surrey, BC, 1995 Lotus Sports, Black
Robert Maitland, Victoria, BC, 1974 Lotus Europa, Yellow
Bob Wilson, Victoria, BC, 1970 Lotus Europa S2, Red
Class 56 – Lotus (New)
Peter Chutter, West Vancouver, BC, 2014 Lotus Evora Supercharged
MG
Class 14 – MG T-Series
Keith Pinchin, Burnaby, BC, 1948 MG TC, Green
Gary Rombough, Langley, BC, 1955 MG TF 1500 RHD, Black
Harold/Georgene Jacobs, Washington, 1947 MG TC, Cream
Class 15 – MGA
Richard Labossiere, Delta, BC, 1959 MGA Twin Cam, Grey
Ron Roach, Vancouver, BC, 1960 MGA, Black
Peter/Anne Tilbury, Surrey, BC, 1956 MGA, Old English White
Class 16 – MGB/C (Pre-1975)
Michael Proniuk, Burnaby, BC, 1974 MGB, Blaze
Rod Ptak, Comox, BC, 1967 MGB, British Racing Green
James Murdock, North Vancouver, BC, 1969 MGB, Iris Blue
Class 17 – MGB/C (1975+)
Norm Stanley, Richmond, BC, 1977 MGB Mk V, British Racing Green
David/Lauretta Smailes, Washington, 1975 MGB, Red
Rob Blubaugh, Wahsington, 1976 MGB, Orange
Class 18 – MGB/C GT
Steve Collins, Pitt Meadows, BC, 1968 MGB GT, British Racing Green
Gerry Parkinson, Delta, BC, 1969 MGC GT, Yellow
Mike McChesney, Chilliwack, BC, 1967 MGB GT, Blue
Class 53 – MG (Modern)
Don Manning, Chemainus, BC, 1996 MG-R V8, Green
Sean Windrum, Victoria, BC, 1997 MG-F, Orange
MINI (Featured Marque, celebrating 60 years)
Class 20 – Mini, Early (sliding windows)
Jim Keeter, Washington, 1963 Austin Cooper S, Red
Christopher Miller, Washington, 1964 Austin Cooper S, Old English White
Edward Yen, Burnaby, BC, 1968 Austin Cooper S, White
Class 21 – Mini, Late (windup windows)
David McCall, Langley, BC, 1973 Austin Mini 1000, Blue/White
Sandra Sigvardsen, Maple Ridge, BC, 1976 Austin Mini, Sandglow
Wilson dos Santos, Coquitlam, BC, 1978 British Leyland Mini, Old English White/Black
Class 22 – Mini, Longwheel, Mokes
Ken Martin, Pitt Meadows, BC, 1964 Austin Mini Countryman, Green
John Hilton, Vancouver, BC, 1965 Austin Mini Countryman, Green/White
Peter/Heather Arrow, Maple Ridge, BC, 1966 Austin Mini Van, Blue
Class 23 – MINI (New)
Jennifer Fane, New Westminister, BC, 2003 MINI Cooper, Red/White
Cameron Pel, Vancouver, BC, 2006 MINI Cooper, Black
Ron Carignan, Washington, 2013 MINI Cooper JCW, Chili Red
MODIFIED
Class 52 – Modified (all years)
Bob Elwin, North Vancouver, BC, 1969 MGC GT, Green
Jim Brown, White Rock, BC, 1961 Austin Healey 3000 BT7, Metallic Blue
Adam Trinder, Vancouver, BC, 991 Rover Mini, Black
MORGAN
Class 24 – Morgan 4/4
Graham Bailey, Kelowna, BC, 1965 Morgan 4/4, Red
Fred Bowman, Oregon, 1959 Morgan 4/4, Grey/Blue
Bob Wadden, Maple Ridge, BC, 1957 Morgan 4/4, Red/Black
Class 25 – Morgan Plus 4 & DHC
Les/June Burkholder, Langley, BC, 1964 Morgan Plus 4 DHC, Blue
Robert McDiarmid, Langley, BC, 1966 Morgan Plus 4 DHC, Black
Ronald Theroux, Surrey, BC, 1958 Morgan Plus 4, Burgundy
Class 26 – Morgan Plus 8
Ken Miles, 1969 Morgan Plus 8, Red
Henry Stromquist, Oregon, 1987 Morgan Plus 8, British Racing Green
Tom Morris, Sechelt, BC, 1972 Morgan Plus 8, White/Black
MOTORCYCLES
Class 57 – Motorcycles
Ben Bekker, Salmon Arm, BC, 1956 AJS, Black
Wayne Dowler, West Vancouver, BC, 1971 BSA B25T, Blue/Silver
Alan Comfort, Roberts Creek, BC, 1938 Velocette MSS
POST-WAR VEHICLES (all marques)
Class 35 – Post-War Touring, 4-seater
Gordon Skoog, North Vancouver, BC, 1952 MG YB, Maroon
Paul Lievesley, Vancouver, BC, 1959 Armstrong Siddeley, RedéBlack
Hugh Groberman, Gibsons, BC, 1968 Morris Minor 1000, Green
Class 36 – Post-War Sports, 2-seater
Jonathan Parker, Vancouver, BC, 1960 AC Ace, Rouge Irise
Terry Hayes, Pitt Meadows, BC, 1964 Daimler SP250, Black
David Coe, Surrey, BC, 1986 Panther Kallista, Black
PRE-WAR VEHICLES (all marques)
Class 38 – Pre-War Touring 4-seater
Colin/Ayreon Fitzgerald, Burnaby, BC, 1924 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost, Burgundy
Ian Mak, Vancouver, BC, 1933 Alvis Speed 20, Blue
Helen Poon, Port Alberni, BC, 1937 Rolls-Royce 25/30, Grey
Class 39 – Pre-War Touring, 2-Seater
Troy Cooper, Abbotsford, BC, 1933 Riley 14/6 Special, Black
Steve Harris, Parksville, BC, 1930 Vauxhall Hurlingham, Blue/Ivory
John Fairclough, Abbotsford, BC, 1935 Aston martin Mk II, British Racing Green
REPLICAS/REMANUFACTURED
Class 50 – Replicas & Remanufactured (all years)
Jim Gould, 2001 Deman SR7, Black
ROLLS-ROYCE
Class 27 – Rolls-Royce (Pre-War & up to 1965)
John Peirson, West Vancouver, BC, 1927 Rolls-Royce 20-horsepower, Cream
Scott Hulse, Alaska, 1958 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud, Grey/Blue
Iain Ayre, Delta, BC, 1950 Rolls-Royce Boattail, Metal
Class 37 – Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow & derivatives
Ron Sowden, West Vancouver, BC, 1969 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow, Silver Mink
James Peternel, Washington, 1976 Rolls-Royce Silver Shadow, Grey
Class 58 – Rolls-Royce (1981-present)
Peter Kassell, White Rock, BC, 1991 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur II, Red
Colin Ritson, West Vancouver, BC, 1989 Rolls-Royce Silver Spur LWB, Black
David Spicer, West Vancouver, BC, 1988 Rolls-Royce Corniche, Black
ROOTES GROUP
Class 45 – Humber, Commer, Hillman, Karrier, Singer, Sunbeam, Talbot
Craig McLaughlin, Washington, 1953 Sunbeam Alpine Mk 1, Blue
Alan/Mary Lou Miles, Vancouver, BC, 1967 Sunbeam Alpine Series V, Red
Nicholas Cooper, Abbotsford, BC, 1964 Sunbeam Alpine, Red
ROVER
Class 34 – Rover
Bill Lighthall, Union Bay, BC, 1959 Rover 105S, White
David Gatrell, Naramata, BC, 1965 Rover 3-Litre, Red
Walter/Linda Reynolds, Maple Ridge, BC, 1963 Rover P5 3-Litre, Black
SUNBEAM TIGER
Class 44 – Sunbeam Tiger
Alan Rees, Richmond, BC, 1965 Sunbeam Tiger, Red
Trevor Fitzgerald, North Vancouver, BC, 1967 Sunbeam Tiger, Burgundy
George Stubos, Vancouver, BC, 1966 Sunbeam Tiger, Blue
TRIUMPH
Class 28 – Triumph 2, 3
Ernie Dickens, Washington, 1959 Triumph TR3A, British Racing Green
Jerry Goulet, Abbotsford, BC, 1961 Triumph TR3A, Red
Gary Gore, Mission, BC, 1963 Triumph TR3B, British Racing Green
Class 29 – Triumph 4, 5, 250
John Finlayson, Burnaby, BC, 1962 Triumph TR4, Red
Brian Thomlinson, Surrey, BC, 1968 Triumph TR250, Blue
Bob Kosinski, Edmonton, 1965 Triumph TR4A, Red
Class 30 – Triumph 6 (1969-1973)
Tom Lindberg, Washington, 1973 Triumph TR6, Blue
Anthony Koschinsky, Saskatchewan, 1969 Triumph TR6, Red
Linda Allen, Washington, 1970 Triumph TR6, Blue
Class 61 – Triumph 6 (1974-1976)
Jeffrey Wilkinson, Surrey, BC, 1974 Triumph TR6, French Blue
Jason Webb, Port Coquitlam, BC, 1976 Triumph TR6, British Racing Green
Peter Howard-Jones, West Vancouver, BC, 1975 Triumph TR6, Mimosa
Class 31 – Triumph 7
Bob Burns, White Rock, BC, 1980 Triumph TR7, Yellow
Robert Parker, Sidney, BC, 1979 Triumph TR7, Brown
Rosamund Rodger, Aldergrove, BC, 1982 Triumph TR7, Gold
Class 32 – Triumph 8
Andrew Ward, Abbotsford, BC, 1982 Triumph TR8, Gold
Alec Mielen, Coquitlam, 1980 Triumph TR8, Midas Gold
Class 33 – Triumph GT6, Spitfire
Mel Carter, Langley, BC, 1970 Triumph GT6 Plus, Royal Blue
Mike Brocklebank, Ladysmith, BC, 1968 Triumph Spitfire, Green
Stewart Medland, Surrey, BC, 1980 Triumph Spitfire, Yellow
Class 60 – Triumph (Other)
Linda Spouler, Delta, BC, 1950 Triumph Mayflower, Beige/Brown
Adrian Moore, Langley, BC, 1967 Triumph 12/50 Sports, Blue
Darrell Price, Kamloops, BC, 1973 Triumph Stag, White
TVR
Class 41 TVR
Trevor Heryet, Delta, BC, 1974 TVR 2500M, Red
Rory Banks, North Vancouver, BC, 1982 TVR Tasmin, Silver
Michael Harle, Calgary, Alberta, 1986 TVR 280i, Red