2018 ABFM Class Awards

Class 01 – Aston Martin (Post-War)

Craig Wallace, 1964 Aston Martin DB5

Jeff Thompson, 1978 Aston Martin V8 Volante

David Roundhill, 2016 Aston Martin Vanquish

 

Class 02 – Austin Healey 100

Trevor Parker, 1955 Austin Healey 100

Robert Kirchmeier, 1955 Austin Healey 10/4 BN2

 

Class 03 – Austin 100-6/3000 (side curtains)

Bruno Rosa, 1956 Austin Healey 100-6

Kevin Healy, 1962 Austin Healey BT7 Mk II

Don & Linda Kerr, 1961 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 1

 

Class 04 – Austin Healey 3000 (roll-up windows)

Robert Kirchmeier, 1967 Austin Healey 3000 Mk III BJ8

Michael Hall, 1964 Austin Healey 3000 Mk 3

Norman Thomas, 1967 Austin Healey BJ8

 

Class 05 – Austin Healey Sprite

Tina Stoch, 1959 Austin Healey Sprite

Aubrey/Lorraine Hardie, 1962 Austin Healey Sprite Mk 2

Ray Roberts, 1961 Austin Healey Sprite

 

Class 06 – Jaguar XK120, 140, 150

Stephen Plunkett, 1953 Jaguar XK120

James/Darlene Bateman, 1956 Jaguar XK140 M.C.

Glen Read, 1958 Jaguar XK150S

 

Class 08 – Jaguar Mk 1-3, S-Type

John McCafferty, 1965 Jaguar 3.8 S-Type

John Mowat, 1968 Jaguar 340

Alex & Sandra Fricker, 1967 Jaguar Mk 2 340

 

Class 09 – Jaguar 420G, XJ6, 12, R

Roy Gill, 1989 Jaguar VDP V12

Mark Lawton, 1989 Jaugar XJ6

Derek Bell/Tony Tieu, 2006 Jaguar XJ8 VDP

 

Class Jaguar XJS

Chris Woodward, 1994 Jaguar XJS

Carole Borgens, 1990 Jaguar XJS

David McGuire, 1989 Jaguar XJS

 

Class 11 – Jaguar XK8, R, S, X, F

Rory Matheson, 2007 Jaguar XKR

Keith Mullen, 2002 Jaguar XKR 100

Anthony Koschinsky, 2008 XKR

 

Class 12 – Lotus (Open)

Bill Rathlef, 1963 Lotus Elan 1600

Michael Coyle, 1998 Caterham Super 7

Billy Richards, 1987 Caterham Super 8

 

Class 13 – Lotus (Closed)

Victor Smith, 1969 Lotus Elan S4

Rinze Kiljan, 1970 Lotus Elan +2

Roderick McLellan, 1968 Lotus Europa

 

Class 14 – MG T Series

Gary Rombough, 1948 MG TC

Keith Pinchin, 1948 MG TC

Andrew Hobbs, 1954 MG TF

 

Class 15 – MGA

Richard Labossiere, 1959 MGA

Robert McMillin, 1956 MGA
Len Smith, 1959 MGA

 

Class 16 – MGB/C (pre 1975)

Michael Proniuk, 1974 MGB

Michael Geraghty, 1964 MGB

Norm Reinheimer, 1965 MGB

 

Class 17 – MGB/C (1975+)

David Smailes, 1975 MGB

Mike Swan, 1975 MGB

Stephen Ronan, 1980 MGB

 

Class 18 – MGB/C GT

Steve Collins, 1968 MGB GT

Robert Cutting, 1969 MGB GT

Charles Boname, 1969 MGB GT

 

Class 19 – DeLorean

Aaron Coltrin, 1981 Delorean DMC 12

Henning White, 1981 Delorean DMC 12

Slawomir Kaczmarek, 1981 DeLorean DMC 12

 

Class 20 – Mini (sliding windows)

Steve Gay, 1967 Austin Cooper S

Martin Strange, 1967 Austin 1800

 

Class 21 – Mini (Windup windows)

Steve Brown, 1972 Mini 1000

David McCall, 1973 Austin Mini 1000

Mitchell Hansen, 1996 Rover Mini

 

Class 22 – Mini (Longwheel & Mokes)

Chris Miller, 1962 Austin Countryman Woody

Dave Walker, 1965 Mini Traveller

Peter/Heather Arrow, 1966 Austin Mini

 

Class 23 – New MINI

Charles Evans, 2003 MINI Cooper JCW

Vicki Allen, 2015 MINI Cooper

Michael Stewart, 2009 MINI Cooper Clubman

 

Class 24 – Morgan 4/4

Bob & Claire Huage, 1961 Morgan 4/4

Les & June Burkholder, 1969 Morgan 4/4

Brian Nixon, 1970 Morgan 4/4

 

Class 25 – Morgan Plus 8

Steve & Susan Blake, 1962 Morgan Plus 4

Marv Coulthard, 1960 Morgan Plus 4

Dave Doroghy, 1966 Morgan Plus 4

 

Class 26 – Morgan Plus 8

Heinz Stromquist, 1987 Morgan Plus 8

Timothy Barlow, 1998 Morgan Plus 8

Tom Morris, 1969 Morgan Plus 8

 

Class 27 – Rolls Royce (prewar to 1965)

Colin Gurnsey, 1949 Bentley Mk VI

John Peirson, 1911 Rolls Royce Silver Ghost

Dave Baron, 1954 Bentley R Type

 

Class 28 – Triumph 2, 3

Victor Russell, 1959 Triumph TR3A

Bryan Wicks, 1956 Triumph TR3

Dennis Nelson, 1960 Triumph TR3

 

Class 29 – Triumph 4, 5, 250

Bob Kosinski, 1965 Triumph TR4A IRS

John Finlayson, 1962 Triumph TR4A IRS

Greg Winterbottom, 1968 Triumph TR250

 

Class 30 – Triumph TR6 (1969 -1973)

Linda Allen, 1970 Triumph TR6

Jeff Lum, 1972 Triumph TR6

Tom Lindberg, 1972 Triumph TR6

 

Class 30A – Triumph TR6 (1974 – 1976)

Douglas Curran, 1974 Triumph TR6

Don Kunaman, 1975 Triumph TR6

Denis Overholt, 1975 Triumph TR6

 

Class 31 – Triumph TR7

Bob Burns, 1980 Triumph TR7

Derek Thomas, 1980 Triumph TR7

David Rodger, 1982 Triumph TR7

 

Class 32 – Triumph TR8

Daniel Brien, 1980 Triumph TR8

Alec Mielen, 1980 Triumph TR8

Andrew Ward, 1982 Triumph TR8

 

Class 33 – Triumph GT6, Spitfire

Mel Carter, 1970 Triumph GT6 Plus

Martin Aveyard, 1972 Triumph Spitfire

Stewart Medland, 1981 Triumph Spitfire

 

Class 34 – Rover

David Gatrell, 1965 Rover 3-Litre

Bill Lighthall, 1959 Rover 105S

David Carrigg, 1970 Rover TC

 

Class 35 – Post War Touring (4-Seater)

Gordon Skoog, 1952 MG YB

Colin Cuvelier, 1975 Morris Marina

Paul & Steff Rollins, 1955 MG Magnette

 

Class36 – Post War Sports (2-Seater)

Jonathan Parker, 1960 AC ace

Robert Maitland, 1960 AC Aceca

Terry Hayes, 1964 Daimler SP250

 

Class 37 – Rolls Royce Silver Shadow & Derivatives

James Peternel, 1976 RR Silver Shadow

Al Harow, 1980 RR Silver Shadow II

Ron Sowden, 1969 RR Park Ward

 

Class 38 – Pre War Touring (4-Seater)

Colin & Ayreon Fitzgerald, 1938 MG Tickford

Steve Harris, 1933 Rover 10 Special Tickford

Robert Follows, 1933 Talbot AV 105

 

Class 39 – Pre War Sports (2-Seater)

Oliver Young, 1937 Alvis Speed 25

John Fairclough, 1935 Aston Martin Mk II

 

Class 40 – Commercial Vehicles

John Pel, 1968 Austin A60

Tina Stoch, 1964 Morris Minor 1000

 

Class 41 – TVR

Trevor Heryet, 1974 TVR 2500M

Kip Kallweit, 1974 TVR 5000M

Paul Blyth, 1997 TVR Chimaera

 

Class 42 – Jensen

Derek Neale, 1959 Jensen 541 R

Ian & Doreen Newby, 1972 Jensen Interceptor III

Tom Popovich, 1976 Jensen GT

 

Class 44 – Sunbeam Tiger

Alan Rees, 1965 Sunbeam Tiger

David Ho, 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

Mark Scott, 1967 Sunbeam Tiger

 

Class 45 – Rootes Group

Craig & Dannie McLaughlin, 1952 Singer 4AD

Scott Mason, 1967 Sunbeam Alpine

Alan & Mary Lou Miles, 1967 Sunbeam Alpine Series V

 

Class 46 – BMC Farina

Peter Pel, 1960 Austin Cambridge

Sheldon Kopelow, 1965 Austin Westminster

 

Class 47 – Land Rover Series I, II, III

Ian Moore, 1963 Land Rover SIIA

James Johannson, 1970 Land Rover SIIA Safari

John Vanderwal, 1971 Land Rover Series IIA 109”

 

Class 48 – Land Rover Defender

Dave & Pamela Blair, 1995 Land Rover Defender 110 Ex MoD

Ian Kirk, 1997 Land Rover Defender 110 CSW

Andrew De3ane, 1991 Land Rover Defender 110 LWB

 

Class 49 – Land Rover Discovery, Ranger Rover, LR2, 3, 4, Evoque

Rich McKie, 2004 Land Rover Freelander

Art Clendenan, 2010 Land Rover LR2, HSE

Neil Filipek, 1977 Land Rover 101 FC

 

Class 51 – Morgan DHC

Les & June Burkholder, 1964 Morgan DHC

Robert McDiarmid, 1966 Morgan Plus 4 DHC

Ken Miles, 1960 Morgan Plus 4 DHC

 

Class 52 – Modified

Randall Schultz, 1959 Triumph TR3A

Peter Watson, 2008 Marlin Sportster

Dick Steinkamp, 1977 MGB

 

Class 53 – MG Modern (1981+)

Rich McKie, 1997 MGF

 

Class 54 – English Ford

Clifford Jones, 1969 Ford Estate GT

Lyle Foster, 1969 Ford Cortina Gt

David Westbrook, 1971 Ford Escort Mk 1

 

Class 55 – Jaguar Mk IV – X

Kip Kallweit, 1948 Jaguar Mk IV 3.5L

Joel Stobbe, 1959 Jaguar Mk IX

 

Class 56 – New Lotus Elise , Exige, Evora

Alaina Burnett, 2011 Lotus Elise

Bernie Pringle, 2008 Lotus Elise

Steve Reed, 2000 Lotus Exige S1

 

Class 58 – Rolls/Bentley (1981-2003); Turbos (1985-2003)

Bruce Warner, 1988 RR Corniche II

Earl Hain, 1996 Bentley Turbo RL

Bill Fane, 1989 Bentley Turbo R

 

Class 59 – Rolls/Bentley (2004+)

Gillian & Peter Bateman, 2005 Bentley Continental GT

 

Class 60 – Triumph (Other)

Alistair Johnston, 1961 Triumph Herald

Denis Thompson, 1977 Triumph Dolomite Sprint

Darrell Price, 1973 Triumph Stag

 

Powered by WordPress. Designed by WooThemes